RQBT Results

2018 National Open Invitational Bible Quizzing Tournament Result

Coverage: "Perfected"

May 22-23 2018, Cebu Evangelism Center, UPC, Basak, Cebu City

CHAMPION
New Southern Luzon District Team B
UPC-Imus  *  Church Pastor: Rev. Abs Gamayon

Quizzers:  Camille Audrene Gamayon, Shaina Grace Gamon, Davidson Mensi, Vencint Binamira, Karl Stephen Gamayon
Coach: Jobe Salazar, Kervin Tapawan

 

2019 National Open Invitational Bible Quizzing Tournament Result

Coverage: "UNSHAKABLE" - Bible Doctrine

May 22-23 2019, Philippine Evangelism Center, UPC, Makati City

CHAMPION: Philippine Evangelism Center, UPC (NCRD) 
Church Pastor: Rev. Jim Ompad

1st Runner-Up - UPC Sangandaan / Crossroads (NCRD)
2nd Runner-Up - UPC Mandaport (NCRD)
3rd Runner-Up - UPC, Imus (NSLD)
4th Runner-Up - UPC, Marikina (NCRD)
Co-5th Runner-Up - CMD All-Star 
Co-5th Runner-Up - UPC, Pozorrobio (NWLD)
Co-5th Runner-Up - UPC, Toril (SMD)

Coach of the Year: Johannah Navallo (UPC, PEC, NCRD)
Rookie of the Year: Lovely Make Palacat (UPC, Toril,SMD)

Top-5 Highest Scoring Individuals
1st Place ANGELA PANESA
2nd Place CAMILLE GAMAYON
3rd Place AJ OROSCO
4th Place JOHN NAMUCO
5th Place ANGELINE REMIGIO

WRITTEN QUIZ CHALLENGE (INTERMEDIATE)
1st Place EDEN PAGAY (Toril, SMD)
2nd Place MARY JEAN ALBA (Toril, SMD)
3rd Place JOHN MARK LIBRES (Bayugan, CARAGA)
4th Place JANELLA MAE CAPONGA (Tagaytay, NSLD)
5th Place LARA MAE PALACAT (Toril, SMD)

WRITTEN QUIZ CHALLENGE (EXPERIENCED)
1st Place ROUYETTE ESTORES (Marikina, NCRD)
2nd Place CAMILLE GAMAYON (Imus, NSLD)
3rd Place ERICA NEBRIDA (Pozorrubio, NWLD)
4th Place JEMIMAH RUPEREZ (Mandaport, NCRD)
5th Place REU JADE SALIGUMBA (Marikina, NCRD)

LOCATE THE VERSE CHALLENGE (Intermediate)
1st Place SHAINA GRACE GAMON (Imus, NSLD)
2nd Place LOVELY MAE PALACAT (Toril, SMD)
3rd Place APRIL MAE SUMILE (Toril, SMD)
4th Place LADYLYN NEON (Tagaytay, NSLD)
5th Place KYLA ROGUEL (Lucena, QUEBIC)

LOCATE THE VERSE CHALLENGE (Experienced)
1st Place ANGELINE REMIGIO (Mandaport, NCRD)
2nd Place ANGELA PANESA (Sangandaan, NCRD)
3rd Place EUNICE MAY AGUILAR (Pozurrobio, NWLD)
4th Place AJ OROSCO (Marikina, NCRD)
5th Place JOHN NAMUCO (PEC, NCRD)